Rumex patientia L.
cited name:
Rumex patientia L.

J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygewächsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 5: t. 422 (1784)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: patientius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: patientius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=396749


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa patientia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex callosus (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  3. Rumex interruptus Rech. f.
  4. Rumex lonaczevskii Klokov
  5. Rumex orientalis Benth.
  6. Rumex patientia (F. Schmidt ex Maxim.) Rech. f.
  7. Rumex patientia F. Schmidt ex Maxim.
  8. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  9. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  10. Rumex patientia (Rech. f.) Rech. f.
  11. Rumex patientia Rech. f.
  12. Rumex tibeticus Rech. f.
  13. Lapathum hortense Garsault
  14. Lapathum hortense Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex patientia L.
J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygewächsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 5: t. 422 (1784)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 53c8k5uitillccnj23g8eqt0e6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 00:23:57
SESSION unix time in : 1574378637
SESSION unix time out: 1574379237
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574378637
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104