Inula helenium L.
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygewächsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 5: t. 475 (1784)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=396802


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L.
J. Zorn, Icones plantarum medicinalium, Abbildungen von Arzneygewächsen, 1. Aufl., vol. 5: t. 475 (1784)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pi1o5fpjb7j9hbe4ro34mrv3h1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 03:53:33
SESSION unix time in : 1573613613
SESSION unix time out: 1573614213
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573613613
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239