Sagittaria sagittifolia L.
cited name:
Sagittaria sagittifolia L.

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Monocotyledones 2 Cyperaceae etc, vol. 3: (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Alismataceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=396969


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alisma sagittaria Stokes
  2. Sagittaria acuminata Sm.
  3. Sagittaria aquatica Lam.
  4. Sagittaria bulbosa (Poiret) Donn
  5. Sagittaria gigantea H.Vilm.
  6. Sagittaria heterophylla Schreber
  7. Sagittaria lancifolia H.Vilm.
  8. Sagittaria minor Miller
  9. Sagittaria monoeca Gilib.
  10. Sagittaria sagittifolia Schur
  11. Sagittaria sagittifolia Tinant
  12. Sagittaria sagittifolia Asch. & Graebn.
  13. Sagittaria sagittifolia Schur
  14. Sagittaria sagittifolia (Schreber) Schur
  15. Sagittaria sagittifolia Bolle
  16. Sagittaria sagittifolia Coss. & Germ.
  17. Sagittaria tenuior Gand.
  18. Sagittaria vulgaris Gueldenst.
  19. Vallisneria bulbosa Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sagittaria sagittifolia L.
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Monocotyledones 2 Cyperaceae etc, vol. 3: (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4p92jkkirsial93p0peo657hh0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 01:52:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576198341
SESSION unix time out: 1576198941
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576198341
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254