Fritillaria pyrenaica L.
cited name:
Fritillaria pyrenaica L.

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Monocotyledones 2 Cyperaceae etc, vol. 3: (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pyrenaicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pyrenaicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=396981


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria lurida Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria pyrenaica L.
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Monocotyledones 2 Cyperaceae etc, vol. 3: (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jdge8r5l3cbj52io6d34as7k66
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 03:31:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575945111
SESSION unix time out: 1575945711
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575945111
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144