Azorella trifurcata (Gaertner) Pers.
cited name:
Azorella trifurcata (Gaertner) Pers.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 6: t. 539 (1843) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily:
tribe: Mulineae
subtribe: Azorellinae

epithet cited: trifurcatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trifurcatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39709


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Azorella albida Phil.
  2. Azorella caespitosa Cav.
  3. Azorella gilliesii (Hook.) Hook. & Arn.
  4. Azorella rahmeri Phil.
  5. Azorella trifurcata Kuntze
  6. Azorella trifurcata (Phil.) Kuntze
  7. Azorella trifuscata Hook.
  8. Azorella utriculata Griseb.
  9. Bolax gilliesii Hook.
  10. Bolax trifurcata (Pers.) Sprengel ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Azorella trifurcata (Gaertner) Pers.
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 6: t. 539 (1843) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: euc9gdvt869d4qps3j024185q6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 02:14:41
SESSION unix time in : 1573694081
SESSION unix time out: 1573694681
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573694081
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123