Rumex obtusifolius L.
cited name:
Rumex obtusifolius L.

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Dicotyledones 1, Monochlamidae, vol. 1: , fig. 1-10 (1835)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Zürich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=397117


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa obtusifolia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex agrestis (Fr.) Schur
  3. Rumex crispatulus Michx.
  4. Rumex laevigatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Rumex obtusifolius Fr.
  6. Rumex obtusifolius (Fr.) Danser
  7. Rumex rugelii Meissner
  8. Lapathum obtusifolium (L.) Moench
  9. Lapathum sylvestre Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obtusifolius L.
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Dicotyledones 1, Monochlamidae, vol. 1: , fig. 1-10 (1835)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t85heid9qv06n44ddom3j3n5c0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 12:19:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574162351
SESSION unix time out: 1574162951
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574162351
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123