Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch. [as Blitum capitatum L.]
cited name:
Blitum capitatum L.

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Dicotyledones 1, Monochlamidae, vol. 1: (1835)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Chenopodioideae
tribe: Chenopodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=397121


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Blitum capitatum L.
  2. Blitum petiolare Link
  3. Blitum tataricum Miller
  4. Blitum terminale Stokes
  5. Blitum virgatum (L.) Coss., Germ. & Wedd.
  6. Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Ambrosi
  7. Chenopodium capitatum S.L.Welsh
  8. Morocarpus capitatus (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch. [as Blitum capitatum L.]
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Dicotyledones 1, Monochlamidae, vol. 1: (1835)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: auluvuj3movjcrmntscnpsl385
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 01:07:02
SESSION unix time in : 1571094422
SESSION unix time out: 1571095022
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571094422
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196