Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Conspectus, vol. 5: (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Z├╝rich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=397203


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Conspectus, vol. 5: (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ce5oeht29tejh1rgcugqm1sqp5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 02:02:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576198947
SESSION unix time out: 1576199547
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576198947
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254