Rumex crispus L.
cited name:
Rumex crispus L.

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Dicotyledones 1, Monochlamidae, vol. 1: , fig. 11-14 (1835)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Zürich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=397678


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L.
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Dicotyledones 1, Monochlamidae, vol. 1: , fig. 11-14 (1835)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k2amj4b18dvuj4gc8e5m43jfe1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 10:48:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574243336
SESSION unix time out: 1574243936
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574243336
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142