Androsace maxima L.
cited name:
Androsace maxima L.

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Conspectus, vol. 5: , fig. 10-22 (1845)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: maximus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maximus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
ETH Bibliothek, Zürich, Switserland

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=397703


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace maxima Borbás
  2. Androsace maxima Bunge ex R.Knuth
  3. Androsace maxima Bunge ex R.Knuth
  4. Androsace maxima (Freyn) Fed.
  5. Androsace maxima Bunge ex R.Knuth
  6. Androsace tauscheri Gand.
  7. Androsace torrepandoi Gand.
  8. Androsace turczaninowii Freyn
  9. Aretia maxima (L.) Bubani
  10. Primula maxima (L.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace maxima L.
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, Genera plantarum florae germanicae, Conspectus, vol. 5: , fig. 10-22 (1845)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8asl28pilnnd09pcpbkao4lah7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:26:38
SESSION unix time in : 1576365998
SESSION unix time out: 1576366598
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576365998
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159