Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) Sw.
cited name:
Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) Sw.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 4: p. 627, t. 39, fig. 1 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Neottieae
subtribe: Limodorinae

epithet cited: microphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microphyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=397936


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epipactis athensis Lej.
  2. Epipactis atrorubens Rostk. ex Sprengel
  3. Epipactis helleborine (Ehrh.) Rchb.f.
  4. Epipactis intermedia Schur
  5. Epipactis latifolia (Ehrh.) DC.
  6. Epipactis latifolia (Ehrh.) Bonnier & Layens
  7. Epipactis latifolia (Pers.) K.Richt.
  8. Epipactis microphylla Irmisch
  9. Epipactis microphylla (Irmisch) E.G.Camus
  10. Epipactis microphylla Schur
  11. Epipactis microphylla Velen.
  12. Epipactis microphylla Schur
  13. Epipactis microphylla (Schur) K.Richt.
  14. Epipactis microphylla Irmisch
  15. Limodorum microphyllum (Ehrh.) Kuntze
  16. Serapias athensis (Lej.) Hocq.
  17. Serapias latifolia (Ehrh.) Pers
  18. Serapias latifolia Pers.
  19. Serapias microphylla Ehrh.
  20. Amesia microphylla (Ehrh.) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr.
  21. Helleborine microphylla (Ehrh.) Schinz & Thell.
  22. Helleborine microphylla (Irmisch) Graber
  23. Helleborine microphylla (Schur) Soó
  24. Helleborine microphylla (Irmisch) Soó
  25. Helleborine microphylla (Irmisch) Graber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epipactis microphylla (Ehrh.) Sw.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 4: p. 627, t. 39, fig. 1 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: etac3jm5ji54c3881a4j25d671
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 06:36:15
SESSION unix time in : 1576474575
SESSION unix time out: 1576475175
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576474575
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36