Rumex thyrsiflorus Fingerh.
cited name:
Rumex thyrsiflorus Fingerh.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 1,6 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thyrsiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thyrsiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=397971


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa pratensis (Fingerh.) Á.Löve
  2. Acetosa thyrsiflora (Fingerh.) Á.Löve
  3. Rumex acetosa Wallr.
  4. Rumex acetosa (Wallr.) Blytt & O.C.Dahl
  5. Rumex acetosa Čelak.
  6. Rumex acetosa (Czern. ex Turcz.) Trautv.
  7. Rumex acetosa (Fingerh.) Hayek
  8. Rumex acetosa (Fingerh.) Čelak.
  9. Rumex auriculatus (Wallr.) Murb.
  10. Rumex haematinus Kihlm.
  11. Rumex haplorhizus Czern. ex Turcz.
  12. Rumex nemorivagus Timb.-Lagr.
  13. Rumex thyrsiflorus (Kihlm.) Borodina
  14. Rumex thyrsiflorus Borod.
  15. Rumex thyrsiflorus A.I. Baranov & Skvortsov

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex thyrsiflorus Fingerh.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 1,6 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ks80osi7bnqmiiq2nc9236ain2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 03:31:33
SESSION unix time in : 1573612293
SESSION unix time out: 1573612893
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573612293
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239