Sedum roseum (L.) Scop. [as Rhodiola arctica Boriss.]

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 9: p. 43, t. 3, fig. 1 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arcticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=398138

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhodiola arctica Boriss.
  2. Rhodiola borealis Boriss.
  3. Rhodiola elongata (Ledeb.) Fischer & C. Meyer
  4. Rhodiola iremelica Boriss.
  5. Rhodiola krivochizhinii Sipliv.
  6. Rhodiola maxima Nakai
  7. Rhodiola minor Miller
  8. Rhodiola odora Salisb.
  9. Rhodiola odorata Lam.
  10. Rhodiola roanensis (Britton) Britton
  11. Rhodiola rosea L.
  12. Rhodiola rosea (Boriss.) Love
  13. Rhodiola rosea (Boriss.) A.P.Khokhr. & Kuvaev
  14. Rhodiola rosea (Ledeb.) H.Jacobsen
  15. Rhodiola rosea (Sipliv.) S.B.Gontch.
  16. Rhodiola rosea (Boriss.) S.B.Gontch.
  17. Rhodiola rosea (A.Kern. ex Simonk.) Soó
  18. Rhodiola sachalinensis Boriss.
  19. Rhodiola scopolii A.Kern. ex Simonk.
  20. Sedum altaicum G. Don
  21. Sedum arcticum (Boriss.) Rønning
  22. Sedum elongatum Ledeb.
  23. Sedum rhodiola Vill.
  24. Sedum rhodiola DC.
  25. Sedum roanense Britton
  26. Sedum rosea (Britton) A. Berger
  27. Sedum roseum (Boriss.) Kozhevn.
  28. Sedum roseum Rosend. & J.W.Moore
  29. Sedum sachalinense (Boriss.) Vorosch.
  30. Tetradium odoratum (Lam.) Dulac
  31. Rhodiola krivochizhinii (Sipliv.) Á.Löve & D.Löve

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum roseum (L.) Scop. [as Rhodiola arctica Boriss.]
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 9: p. 43, t. 3, fig. 1 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ank9oe8p4t4bj1emm1ssc31ui4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 13:07:16
SESSION unix time in : 1566385636
SESSION unix time out: 1566386236
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566385636
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.100