Sedum hispanicum L. [as Sedum pentapetalum Borissova]

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 9: p. 75, t. 5, fig. 1 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pentapetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=398140

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum armenum Boiss. & A.Huet
  2. Sedum boissieri Davidov
  3. Sedum glaucum Waldst. & Kit.
  4. Sedum hungaricum Poiret
  5. Sedum longibracteatum Fröd.
  6. Sedum orientale Boiss.
  7. Sedum pentapetalum Borissova
  8. Sedum pseudohispanicum Strobl
  9. Sedum sexfidum M. Bieb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum hispanicum L. [as Sedum pentapetalum Borissova]
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 9: p. 75, t. 5, fig. 1 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m6gvas3qnnbctkb76gh9dol2t1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:13:25
SESSION unix time in : 1566699205
SESSION unix time out: 1566699805
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566699205
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171