Comarum palustre L.
cited name:
Comarum palustre L.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 10: p. 75, t. 7, fig. 1 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=398175


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fragaria palustris (L.) Crantz
  2. Potentilla comarum Nestl.
  3. Potentilla palustris (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Comarum palustre L.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 10: p. 75, t. 7, fig. 1 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ur9arv1bjnd21bkfn3j8v73ti4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 03:50:45
SESSION unix time in : 1575946245
SESSION unix time out: 1575946845
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575946245
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144