Pistacia vera L.
cited name:
Pistacia vera L.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 14: p. 521, t. 28, fig. 1 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhoideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: verus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: verus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=398317


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pistacia narbonnensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pistacia vera L.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 14: p. 521, t. 28, fig. 1 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 81r00j5evarumufnp1k9il8a11
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 03:39:27
SESSION unix time in : 1575945567
SESSION unix time out: 1575946167
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575945567
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144