Epilobium confertifolium Hook.f.
cited name:
Epilobium confertifolium Hook.f.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 7: t. 685 (1844) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: confertifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: confertifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39855


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium dawbinii Allan
  2. Epilobium findlayi Allan
  3. Epilobium findlayi Allan

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium confertifolium Hook.f.
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 7: t. 685 (1844) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h8loh4l6mr1jdlkgnmmu1am9c7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:45:24
SESSION unix time in : 1575693924
SESSION unix time out: 1575694524
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575693924
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219