Mitreola petiolata (J. Gmelin) Torrey & A. Gray [as Mitreola paniculata Wall. ex G. Don]
cited name:
Mitreola paniculata Wall. ex G. Don

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 9: t. 828 (1852) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Spigelioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: petiolatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39998


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mitreola inconspicua Zoll. & Moritzi
  2. Mitreola lanceolata (Elliott) Torrey ex H.B. Croom
  3. Mitreola oldenlandioides Wall. ex A. DC.
  4. Mitreola ophiorrhizoides Rich.
  5. Mitreola paniculata A. DC.
  6. Mitreola paniculata Wall. ex G. Don
  7. Mitreola paniculata Hoehne
  8. Mitreola paniculata Backer ex Cammerl.
  9. Mitreola swartzii G. Don
  10. Mitreola tracyi Gand.
  11. Ophiorrhiza lanceolata Elliott
  12. Ophiorrhiza mitreola L.
  13. Cynoctonum mitreola (L.) Britton
  14. Cynoctonum mitreola Hochr.
  15. Cynoctonum mitreola Hochr.
  16. Cynoctonum mitreola (Backer ex Cammerl.) Bakh. f.
  17. Cynoctonum mitreola Hochr.
  18. Cynoctonum petiolatum J.F.Gmel.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mitreola petiolata (J. Gmelin) Torrey & A. Gray [as Mitreola paniculata Wall. ex G. Don]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 9: t. 828 (1852) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 23u75hiogekovjuc6cdcgrvl03
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 03:46:51
SESSION unix time in : 1574390811
SESSION unix time out: 1574391411
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574390811
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104