Androsace albana Steven
cited name:
Androsace albana Steven

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 18: t. 13, fig. 2 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=400115


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace albana R.Knuth
  2. Androsace albana (Boiss.) R.Knuth
  3. Androsace longifolia K. Koch
  4. Androsace valerianoides Lehm. ex Sprengel
  5. Androsace wiedemannii Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace albana Steven
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 18: t. 13, fig. 2 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9kila2bht0llmhulbnvu8thv06
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 12:12:05
SESSION unix time in : 1576062725
SESSION unix time out: 1576063325
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576062725
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226