Albizia julibrissin Durazz.
cited name:
Albizia julibrissin Durazz.
silk tree, mimosa, mimosa tree, pink siris, silk siris, Persian acacia, pink siris tree
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 11: p. 17, t. 1, fig. 3 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: julibrissin
epithet recognized: julibrissin

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=400207


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia nemu (Willd.) Benth.
  2. Mimosa julibrissin (Durazz.) Scop.
  3. Mimosa speciosa Thunb.
  4. Feuilleea julibrissin (Durazz.) Kuntze
  5. Albizzia julibrissin Durazz.
  6. Acacia julibrissin (Durazz.) Willd.
  7. Acacia nemu Willd.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia julibrissin Durazz.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 11: p. 17, t. 1, fig. 3 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i7q66q134p2q7ci8k5b2pdfea6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 19:39:46
SESSION unix time in : 1574447986
SESSION unix time out: 1574448586
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574447986
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242