Aster alpinus L. [as Aster fallax Tamamsch.]
cited name:
Aster fallax Tamamsch.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 25: p. 113, t. 8, fig. 2 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fallax
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401111


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster alpinus (Beck) Hayek
  2. Aster fallax Tamamsch.
  3. Aster hispanicus Coincy
  4. Aster korshinskyi Tamamsch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aster alpinus L. [as Aster fallax Tamamsch.]
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 25: p. 113, t. 8, fig. 2 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4sepvrrhrtde1eh50a9mrt28l6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:02:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575846176
SESSION unix time out: 1575846776
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575846176
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49