Rumex tuberosus L.
cited name:
Rumex tuberosus L.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 3 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401416


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa tuberosa (L.) Chaz.
  2. Rumex euxinus Klokov
  3. Rumex tuberosus (Klokov) Borodina
  4. Rumex tuberosus Berod.
  5. Rumex tuberosus Sirj.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex tuberosus L.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 3 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dsch96fjevkrrudm4pk83ldu02
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 06:31:06
SESSION unix time in : 1573795866
SESSION unix time out: 1573796466
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573795866
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239