Rumex longifolius DC. [as Rumex domesticus Hartm.]
cited name:
Rumex domesticus Hartm.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 8 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: domesticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: longifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401418


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex domesticus Hartm.
  2. Rumex hippolapathum Fr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex longifolius DC. [as Rumex domesticus Hartm.]
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 8 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5sa339f09mon5f7s3dv2ugg2j2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 11:22:19
SESSION unix time in : 1573813339
SESSION unix time out: 1573813939
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573813339
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19