Rumex crispus L.
cited name:
Rumex crispus L.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 12 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401421


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex elongatus Guss.
  2. Rumex odontocarpus Sandor ex Borbás
  3. Lapathum crispum Garsault
  4. Lapathum crispum (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex crispus L.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 12 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j6ellpbeh6albdarnjmp778o65
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 12:29:47
SESSION unix time in : 1574076587
SESSION unix time out: 1574077187
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574076587
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85