Rumex confertus Willd.
cited name:
Rumex confertus Willd.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 14 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: confertus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: confertus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401423


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex alpinus Boiss.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex confertus Willd.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 14 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 35uo3474sreiiv0vlvnt2d1ur1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 12:17:10
SESSION unix time in : 1573730230
SESSION unix time out: 1573730830
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573730230
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226