Rumex aquaticus L.
cited name:
Rumex aquaticus L.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 16 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401425


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aquaticus Rech. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex aquaticus L.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 16 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6op5lgbat6cut6pkldrcktcvs2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 20:29:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571768966
SESSION unix time out: 1571769566
time_left: 598
current unix time :1571768968
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228