Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
cited name:
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 17 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hydrolapathum
epithet recognized: hydrolapathum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401426


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum aquaticum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex hydrolapathum Huds.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 17 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rj35sobscfu4tqoq5555t5ued1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 11:57:34
SESSION unix time in : 1573729054
SESSION unix time out: 1573729654
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573729054
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226