Rumex sanguineus L.
cited name:
Rumex sanguineus L.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 20 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401429


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa sanguinea (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex condylodes M. Bieb.
  3. Lapathum sanguineum Garsault
  4. Lapathum sanguineum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex sanguineus L.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 20 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c70f977mlmj7mlqe79rjh8unm0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 00:17:49
SESSION unix time in : 1574378269
SESSION unix time out: 1574378869
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574378269
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104