Rumex alpinus L.
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 21 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401430


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 21 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ujshhl7vt9537hs2mbciuapll3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 16:28:50
SESSION unix time in : 1573572530
SESSION unix time out: 1573573130
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573572530
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91