Rumex conglomeratus Murray
cited name:
Rumex conglomeratus Murray

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 23 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: conglomeratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conglomeratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401432


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa conglomerata (Murray) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex acutus Sm.
  3. Rumex glomeratus Schreber
  4. Rumex litoralis Kunth
  5. Rumex nemolapathum Ehrh.
  6. Rumex nemorosus Schrader ex Willd.
  7. Rumex paludosus With.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex conglomeratus Murray
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 453, t. 26, fig. 23 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2upr13nopc7igf0klhgv25tkl0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 10:39:35
SESSION unix time in : 1574156375
SESSION unix time out: 1574156975
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574156375
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123