Rumex maritimus L.
cited name:
Rumex maritimus L.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 471, t. 27, fig. 2 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maritimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maritimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401433


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aureus Miller
  2. Rumex fueginus Phil.
  3. Rumex longisetus A.I. Baranov & Skvortsov
  4. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Hultén
  5. Rumex maritimus (Phil.) Dusén
  6. Lapathum minus Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex maritimus L.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 471, t. 27, fig. 2 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jhbaaq13t1qdohknc95bv7en54
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 11:45:08
SESSION unix time in : 1573728308
SESSION unix time out: 1573728908
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573728308
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226