Rumex dentatus L. [as Rumex halacsyi Rech. f.]
cited name:
Rumex halacsyi Rech. f.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 471, t. 27, fig. 6 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: halacsyi
epithet recognized: dentatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401437


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex dentatus (Meissner) Rech. f.
  2. Rumex halacsyi Rech. f.
  3. Rumex klotzschianus Meissner
  4. Rumex limosus Thuill.
  5. Rumex nipponicus Franch. & Sav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex dentatus L. [as Rumex halacsyi Rech. f.]
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 471, t. 27, fig. 6 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 69e2vfo22tovcb9ohqkm3i9cl4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 12:31:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574163116
SESSION unix time out: 1574163716
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574163116
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123