Rumex obtusifolius L.
cited name:
Rumex obtusifolius L.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 471, t. 27, fig. 7,8 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401438


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa obtusifolia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex agrestis (Fr.) Schur
  3. Rumex crispatulus Michx.
  4. Rumex laevigatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Rumex obtusifolius Fr.
  6. Rumex obtusifolius (Fr.) Danser
  7. Rumex rugelii Meissner
  8. Lapathum obtusifolium (L.) Moench
  9. Lapathum sylvestre Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obtusifolius L.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 471, t. 27, fig. 7,8 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4k6fp964ehlitcoiv2tkaf1fe3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 03:49:58
SESSION unix time in : 1573613398
SESSION unix time out: 1573613998
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573613398
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239