Rumex pulcher L.
cited name:
Rumex pulcher L.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 471, t. 27, fig. 9 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401440


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lapathum violon Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex pulcher L.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 471, t. 27, fig. 9 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vrkf17hvratfa63sjd3c2o7r67
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:45:20
SESSION unix time in : 1573861520
SESSION unix time out: 1573862120
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573861520
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34