Rumex stenophyllus Ledeb.
cited name:
Rumex stenophyllus Ledeb.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 471, t. 27, fig. 11 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stenophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stenophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401442


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex alluvius F.C. Gates & McGregor
  2. Rumex crispus Schur
  3. Rumex obtusifolius Neilr.
  4. Rumex stenophyllus (Losinsk.) Kitag.
  5. Rumex ussuriensis Losinsk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex stenophyllus Ledeb.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 471, t. 27, fig. 11 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: besqs8ksds0u84eiu24aj19jh4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 10:17:25
SESSION unix time in : 1574068645
SESSION unix time out: 1574069245
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574068645
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39