Rumex chalepensis Miller [as Rumex syriacus Meissner]
cited name:
Rumex syriacus Meissner

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 471, t. 27, fig. 12 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: syriacus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chalepensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401443


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex alveolatus Los.-Losinsk.
  2. Rumex denticulatus C. Koch
  3. Rumex dictyocarpus Boiss. & Buhse
  4. Rumex drobovii Korovin
  5. Rumex foveolatus Losinsk.
  6. Rumex losinskajae Rech. f.
  7. Rumex obtusifolius Boiss.
  8. Rumex syriacus auct.
  9. Rumex syriacus Meissner
  10. Rumex turkestanicus Paulsen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex chalepensis Miller [as Rumex syriacus Meissner]
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 471, t. 27, fig. 12 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bh79up63e25tbifcc6lr2rmou1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 21:39:54
SESSION unix time in : 1574023194
SESSION unix time out: 1574023794
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574023194
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35