Rumex chalepensis Miller [as Rumex foveolatus Losinsk.]
cited name:
Rumex foveolatus Losinsk.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 471, t. 27, fig. 13,14 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: foveolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chalepensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=401444


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex alveolatus Los.-Losinsk.
  2. Rumex denticulatus C. Koch
  3. Rumex dictyocarpus Boiss. & Buhse
  4. Rumex drobovii Korovin
  5. Rumex foveolatus Losinsk.
  6. Rumex losinskajae Rech. f.
  7. Rumex obtusifolius Boiss.
  8. Rumex syriacus auct.
  9. Rumex syriacus Meissner
  10. Rumex turkestanicus Paulsen

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex chalepensis Miller [as Rumex foveolatus Losinsk.]
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 5: p. 471, t. 27, fig. 13,14 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f0itoqsa6u6csrck8fd59rj3h2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:47:11
SESSION unix time in : 1573512431
SESSION unix time out: 1573513031
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573512431
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19