Fritillaria walujewii Regel [as Fritillaria ferganensis Losinsk.]
cited name:
Fritillaria ferganensis Losinsk.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 4: p. 309, t. 19, fig. 3 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferganensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: walujewii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=402149


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria ferganensis Losinsk.
  2. Fritillaria tianshanica Y.K.Yang & L.R.Hsu
  3. Fritillaria walujewii X.Z.Duan & X.J.Zheng
  4. Fritillaria walujewii X.Z.Duan & X.J.Zheng
  5. Fritillaria xinyuanensis Y.K.Yang & J.K.Wu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria walujewii Regel [as Fritillaria ferganensis Losinsk.]
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 4: p. 309, t. 19, fig. 3 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nbp9hiidlqf3r8b67mr92lset7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 15:33:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575902002
SESSION unix time out: 1575902602
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575902002
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210