Schefflera megalantha Harms
cited name:
Schefflera megalantha Harms

Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 56: p. 387 (1921)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: megalanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: megalanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40235


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassaia megalantha (Harms) Hutch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera megalantha Harms
Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 56: p. 387 (1921)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pjous6dkrc208gb2p418ffjtg4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 08:52:24
SESSION unix time in : 1569048744
SESSION unix time out: 1569049344
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569048744
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76