Schefflera eriocephala Harms
cited name:
Schefflera eriocephala Harms

Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 56: p. 391 (1921)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: eriocephalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eriocephalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40236


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Brassaia eriocephala (Harms) Hutch.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera eriocephala Harms
Botanische Jahrbucher fur Systematik, Pflanzengeschichte und Pflanzengeographie, vol. 56: p. 391 (1921)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o9n06c4v509g97nhk518mckoc6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 08:37:54
SESSION unix time in : 1569047874
SESSION unix time out: 1569048474
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569047875
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76