Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.]
cited name:
Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 10: p. 287, t. 21, fig. 5 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Ulmarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hexapetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=402566


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.]
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 10: p. 287, t. 21, fig. 5 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k069n2237bgtbvf6rmo0q5g076
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 07:00:24
SESSION unix time in : 1568696424
SESSION unix time out: 1568697024
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568696424
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76