Sedum hispanicum L.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 9: p. 75, t. 5, fig. 2 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hispanicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hispanicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=402640

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum armenum Boiss. & A.Huet
  2. Sedum boissieri Davidov
  3. Sedum glaucum Waldst. & Kit.
  4. Sedum hungaricum Poiret
  5. Sedum longibracteatum Fröd.
  6. Sedum orientale Boiss.
  7. Sedum pentapetalum Borissova
  8. Sedum pseudohispanicum Strobl
  9. Sedum sexfidum M. Bieb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum hispanicum L.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 9: p. 75, t. 5, fig. 2 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: am0cqhbgqggqu9gl6d045o0pc2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:44:56
SESSION unix time in : 1566686696
SESSION unix time out: 1566687296
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566686696
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39