Sedum cespitosum (Cav.) DC. [as Sedum rubrum (L.) Thell.]

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 9: p. 75, t. 5, fig. 4 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: cespitosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=402642

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula cespitosa Cav.
  2. Crassula diffusa Lam.
  3. Crassula magnolii DC.
  4. Sedum deserti-hungarici Simonk.
  5. Sedum erythrocarpum Pau
  6. Sedum rubrum (L.) Thell.
  7. Tillaea rubra L.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum cespitosum (Cav.) DC. [as Sedum rubrum (L.) Thell.]
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 9: p. 75, t. 5, fig. 4 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ba237sua18kvlhj9bgcshiuff3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:29:07
SESSION unix time in : 1566804547
SESSION unix time out: 1566805147
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566804547
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6