Sedum aetnense Tineo [as Sedum tetramerum Trautv.]
cited name:
Sedum tetramerum Trautv.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 9: p. 75, t. 5, fig. 5 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetramerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aetnensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=402643


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre Breistroffer
  2. Sedum aetnense (Trautv.) Breistr.
  3. Sedum aetnense (Trautv.) Raymond-Hamet
  4. Sedum albanicum Beck
  5. Sedum skorpilii Velen.
  6. Sedum tetramerum Trautv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum aetnense Tineo [as Sedum tetramerum Trautv.]
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 9: p. 75, t. 5, fig. 5 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vcdl6ipe06kp4bm7hlluup0v23
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:23:33
SESSION unix time in : 1575746613
SESSION unix time out: 1575747213
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575746613
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226