Acalypha australis L.
cited name:
Acalypha australis L.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 14: p. 293, t. 17, fig. 6 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: australis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=403210


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha australis (Rupr.) H.Hara
  2. Acalypha australis (Rupr.) Nakai
  3. Acalypha australis Hayata
  4. Acalypha australis (Hayata) Hurus.
  5. Acalypha australis Honda
  6. Acalypha australis (Honda) Ohwi
  7. Acalypha chinensis Roxb.
  8. Acalypha gemina (Lour.) Sprengel
  9. Acalypha gemina Hayata
  10. Acalypha lanceolata Wall.
  11. Acalypha pauciflora Hornem.
  12. Acalypha pauciflora Rupr.
  13. Acalypha sessilis Poiret
  14. Acalypha virgata Thunb.
  15. Ricinocarpus australis (L.) Kuntze
  16. Urtica gemina Lour.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha australis L.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 14: p. 293, t. 17, fig. 6 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u5us1rl0d8tqo51l7tduidu1g2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:52:28
SESSION unix time in : 1568868748
SESSION unix time out: 1568869348
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568868748
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20