Althaea ludwigii L.
cited name:
Althaea ludwigii L.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 15: p. 27, t. 1, fig. 2 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ludwigii
epithet recognized: ludwigii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=403307


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Althaea gariepina E. Meyer ex Boiss.
  2. Althaea garipensis E. Meyer
  3. Althaea laevis Moench
  4. Althaea ludwigii Dobignard
  5. Dinacrusa ludwigii (L.) G.Krebs

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Althaea ludwigii L.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 15: p. 27, t. 1, fig. 2 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 84dqie7g9uuvu03aa85p8dv4g7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 08:44:14
SESSION unix time in : 1573976654
SESSION unix time out: 1573977254
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573976654
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242