Furcraea hexapetala (Jacq.) Urban var. inermis [as Furcraea cubensis (Jacq.) Vent. var. inermis]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6534-6599, vol. 107 [ser. 3, vol. 37]: t. 6543 (1881) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cubensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: hexapetalus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=4039

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agave aspera Jacq.
  2. Agave australis Steudel
  3. Agave cubensis Jacq.
  4. Agave hexapetala Jacq.
  5. Agave odorata Pers.
  6. Agave vivipara Arruda
  7. Furcraea agavephylla Brot. ex Schultes
  8. Furcraea aspera (Jacq.) M. Roemer
  9. Furcraea cahum Trel.
  10. Furcraea cubensis (Jacq.) Vent.
  11. Furcraea cubensis Baker
  12. Furcraea macrophylla Baker
  13. Furcraea valleculata Jacobi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea hexapetala (Jacq.) Urban var. inermis [as Furcraea cubensis (Jacq.) Vent. var. inermis]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6534-6599, vol. 107 [ser. 3, vol. 37]: t. 6543 (1881) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qbmj30t8pjjs0i4ja111d46ju2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 10:07:54
SESSION unix time in : 1566461274
SESSION unix time out: 1566461874
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566461274
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.190.216