Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid.
cited name:
Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid.

V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 3: p. 486, t. 26, fig. 6 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Lemnaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyrrhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyrrhizus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=403903


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lemna bannatica Waldst. & Kit. ex Schleid.
  2. Lemna major Griff.
  3. Lemna maxima Blatt. & Hallb.
  4. Lemna obcordata P. Beauv.
  5. Lemna orbicularis Kit. ex Schultes
  6. Lemna orbiculata Roxb.
  7. Lemna polyrrhiza L.
  8. Lemna polyrrhiza Kurz
  9. Lemna thermalis P. Beauv. ex Nutt.
  10. Lemna thermalis P. Beauv.
  11. Lemna transsilvanica Schur
  12. Lemna umbonata A.Br. ex Hegelm.
  13. Lenticula polyrrhiza (L.) Lam.
  14. Spirodela atropurpurea Montandon
  15. Spirodela maxima (Blatt. & Hallb.) McCann
  16. Spirodela polyrrhiza Daubs

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Spirodela polyrrhiza (L.) Schleid.
V.L. Komarov, Flora of the U.S.S.R. /Botanicheskii institut Akademii nauk SSSR, vol. 3: p. 486, t. 26, fig. 6 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ivlg8gemmrfdugg1o4oq3h9661
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 03:21:19
SESSION unix time in : 1569201679
SESSION unix time out: 1569202279
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569201679
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232