Euphorbia officinarum L. [as Euphorbium]
cited name:
Euphorbia officinarum L.

E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 4: t. 340, fig. 1 (1760)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: officinarum
epithet recognized: officinarum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=404449


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tithymalus officinarum (L.) Karsten

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia officinarum L. [as Euphorbium]
E. Blackwell, Herbarium Blackwellianum, vol. 4: t. 340, fig. 1 (1760)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 56j5ef01o4o0t8reveudh3j3h2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:01:40
SESSION unix time in : 1571670100
SESSION unix time out: 1571670700
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571670100
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126