Pyrenacantha kaurabassana Baillon

Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 350 (1963) [L.M.R.]

drawing: L.M.R.
engraving:

family: Icacinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: kaurabassanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: kaurabassanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=40834

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pyrenacantha kamassana Baillon

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Pyrenacantha kaurabassana Baillon
Flora Zambesiaca, vol. 2(1): p. 350 (1963) [L.M.R.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5u94r7fr8ggo61pdo4ns0i9nf0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 19:47:05
SESSION unix time in : 1566668825
SESSION unix time out: 1566669425
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566668825
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76